6.25.2009

June 25th

Today Michael Jackson passed away and i really have yet to come to
terms with this. His music touched us all, and the world will never be
the same....

B!GD@V'

6.17.2009

Testing testing....

Trying out this new iphone 3.0 software, and its kinda
kewl.........um.... As u were.

B!GD@V£

6.09.2009

6.06.2009

Update #3: Old stuff,and the past

When to an event. saw someone from my past.feelings? I thought were
dead.i still care.must move on.....sigh.DAMN.

5.22.2009

ol gurl is RAWW..

...well with the punches anyways *LAUGH OUT LOUD*

4.07.2009

Update #2

Is twitter...still.unemployed...still.paranoid(durand style).wish
spring break would last longer.MPLSOUND.stuck on "Here".easter.new
dragon.lol.............

B!GD@V£=

3.30.2009

NEW J*DaVeY well...sorta.



really feeling this, HELP them out and VOTE for this video on mtvu.
-davey

Update:

Is an twitter addict.college.keri
hilson.lotusflow3r.unemployed...still.finds girl on facbook.hot.knew
her...wasn't hot.now is.still no reply to "friendly" msg.0ver it.....
-Davey

3.10.2009

cartoon tunes turn off.



           C'mon yall need to give Obama err PRESIDENT OBAMA a break, i mean really?

3.05.2009

I WANT.

                                              WANT.NEED.GOTZ TO HAVE.

2.27.2009

ummm.........

is anyone reading mi blog..............READ IT NOW!!!!

1.23.2009

RANDOM.RANDOM.RANDOM

1 - When was the last time you cried?1.20.09
2 - Have you ever faked sick?yep
3 - What was the last lie you said?i love you HA
4 - Have you ever cried during a movie?i wont admit....oops
5 - Who was the last person you couldn't take your eyes off of?some model
6 - Have you ever danced in the rain?many times
7 - Have you ever been drunk?nope
8 - Have you ever tried tried drugs?nope
9 - Do you smoke?2nd hand
10 - What's the farthest you've ever gone on a dare?far
11 - What is your full name?DAVEY
12 - What is your blood-type???
13 - Have you ever been in a car accident?yep
14 - How old were you when you recieved your first kiss?come on
15 - Who was your first kiss?come on
16 - Have you ever had an online relationship?nope
17 - Have you ever had phone-sex?WHAT KINDA QUEST........sigh...NO
18 - Have you ever been rejected by a crush?
19 - What is your favourite sport to play?Dodge ball
20 - Have you ever made a prank phone call?yes ...sorry grandma
21 - Have you ever saidno yes
22 - What's your favourite childhood memory?driving with father
23 - Is there anything that you have done that you regret?that last meal
24 - What do you want to be when you grow up?supercoolarunie
25 - What is your political persuassion?mid
26 - Have you ever had cybersex?refer to #17
27 - Do you believe in g-d?who is g-d.....ooohh...yerp
28 - Do you believe in love at first sight?maybe lust
29 - Do you believe in karma?sorta
30 - Who was your first crush?refer to #14
31 - Who do yo uhave a crush on?see next blog
32 - How would you describe yourself?reg.
33 - What are you afraid of?spider monkeys
34 - Are you religious?kinda
35 - What does your screen name mean?that i dont want u to know mi real name
36 - What person do you trust the most?me
37 - Who was your first boyfriend/girlfriend?like u care
38 - What is the best compliment you have ever recieved?NICE......hair/vest/car/phone
39 - What is the meanest thing anyone has said about you?play your scales
40 - What is the longest crush/relationship you have had?ongoing
41 - What is your greatest strength?being weak enough
42 - What is your greatest weakness?.........................
43 - What is your perfect pizza?not too much sauce
44 - What is your first thought when waking up in the morning?zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
45 - What is your first thought before you go to bed?zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
46 - What college do you want to go to?well.......c or f
47 - Do you get along with your family?sur
48 - Do you play any instruments?yerp flute barely
49 - What kind of music do you like?all
50 - Do you think you're attractive?to a
51 - Would you ever get a tattoo?sur
52 - How many piercings do you have?only the ones god gave me lol
53 - Who makes you laugh?anything............REALLY
54 - Who would you want to be tied to for 24hours?ohhh good ?....umm.....tyeana taylor or jack davey
55 - Have you ever seen a dead body?no
56 - Do you have a celebrity crush?many
57 - What is one thing scientists should invent?teleports so i can save gas
58 - Have you ever broken a bone?nope..and i feel like missing out.
59 - What happens after you die?idk
60 - Do you watch or read the news?sur
61 - What stereotype would you label yourself as being?an oreo
62 - Would your friends agree with that stereotypic label?YES
63 - If yo ucould change your name, what would you change it to?Daniel
64 - If you could go back in time to one point in your life, where would you gosummer08
65 - If you could change anything about yourself, what would you change?
66 - Have you ever gone skinny dipping?nop
67 - Have you ever played strip poker?no
68 - Would you ever lie to someone to make them feel good about themselves?HA NO
69 - What do you want your friends to think about you?that im their friend
70 - Whats the biggest argument you've ever gotten into?idk
71 - HAve you ever bitten someone?NO
72 - When's your birthday?12/26
73 - Have you ever stolen anything?y
74 - Do you make wishes on shooting stars?yes
75 - Whats the most you've ever eaten in one sitting?2 pies
76 - If you could go back and change one day, what would it be?ummm exams
77 - Do you remember your dreams?some
78 - Have you ever been in love?sur why not
79 - Are you a morning person or a night person?both
80 - Do you have any phobias?no
81 - What's the meanest thing you've ever done to someone?idr
82 - Have you ever been to the hospital (other then birth?yes
83 - How many screen names do you have?like 10
84 - Do any medical problems run in your family?idk
85 - Have anyone ever been disowned from your family?no
86 - Have you ever had a nightmare?yerp about fish
87 - Do you say meaner things to your friends or your enemies?friends
88 - Would you ever participate in a threesome?naw too much would be going on
89 - Would you ever pay for a prostititue?HELL NAW....well.......only in GTA
90 - Have you ever mooned or flashed someone?no
91 - Have you ever cheated on your bf/gf?no
92 - Have you ever laughed so hard you peed in your pants?no
93 - Have you ever written a love letter?no
94 - Have you ever attempted suicide?no
95 - Do you prefer boxers or briefs?both
96 - Have you ever been in a fistfight?no
97 - Do you have any hidden talents?yes..........................................
98 - What is one thing you want me to know about you?im cool
99 - What is one question you wouldn't want me to ask?
100 - Do you usually prefer books or movies?both
101 - Who is your favourite person to talk to?courtney/cj
102 - Who is always able to cheer you up when you're sad?mollie
103 - Would you ever have sex before marriage?nope n dont plan too
104 - Who do you talk to most on the phone?1:06
105 - Do you have a secret that yo'ure ashamed of?no
106 - Do you prefer british or american spelling of words?brit
107 - Have you ever gotten detention?yep
108 - How do you vent your anger?music
109 - Have you ever been on a diet?nope
110 - Would you ever date someone younger than you? Older than you?iffy
111 - Is your best friend a virgin?idk
112 - What's a rumor someone has spread about you?i dating some asian chick
113 - What's the kinkiest thing you could ever actually see yourself as doing?refer to #17
114 - What's the meanest thing anyone has ever done to you?n/a
115 - What's the nicest thing anyone has ever done for you?n/a
116 - Have you ever been diagnosed with a mental illness?nop lol
117 - Have you ever cut yourself on purpose?no not emo
118 - Have you ever wanted to murder someone?shhhhhh dont tell ppl
119 - Have you ever hated someone?y
120 - Do you prefer talking on the phone or online?online. that way have to think about what u want to say
121 - Do you consider yourself popular?popular sure
122 - Would you ever tell the person you have a crush on that you like them?iffy
123 - Have you ever had a crush on an enemy?YES
124 - Have you ever had a crush on a best friend?nop
125 - What is your favourite book?idk
126 - Do you have a collection of anything?old skool stuff from like 1st grade
127 - Are you happy with the person you are becoming?yes
128 - Are you a different person now then you were 5 years ago?yes
129 - What do you see yourself as being in 5 years from now?successful
130 - Are you happy with the life you have?y

1.19.2009

Adsense nonsense!

Basically.....account..disabled=whatever man....

1.09.2009

09' IS A GOOD YEAR FOR MUSIC.

HERE ARE SOME OF MY PICKS:

The musical genius
Ryan Leslie his album will be hawt



IMMA BUY LIKE 3CDS WHEN DIS ONE COME OUT
*SCREAMS* J*DaVeY BABY!!!!!!!




Really feeling Teyana's style plus she can sing/rap.


Keri is soo sexy, luvin' "return the favor"



Can't wait to see how Jojo has matured musically 






1.05.2009

LOL

OK someone painted the word "meow" on this yet too be opened chinese restaurant, i just just died when i saw. 
* what a weird name, maybe a dragon sumthing or buffet whatever, but a garden?*

HAPPY NEW YEAR.

HOPE ERRYONE HAD A GUD 1
*sips gin & cranberry juice*